PockEmul PC-G850V Stdprn doesn't work

Une machine en panne, cassée ? Un mode de fonctionnement incompréhensible ? Exprimez-vous ici

Modérateur : Politburo

Répondre
toml_12953
Fonctionne à 75 bauds
Fonctionne à 75 bauds
Messages : 5
Inscription : 05 sept. 2018 15:03

PockEmul PC-G850V Stdprn doesn't work

Message par toml_12953 » 08 sept. 2018 09:30

I use PockEmul v 1.43 emulating the Sharp PC-G850V. When I choose Stdprn from the C menu, no output is sent to the CE-126P emulator I have attached. Is this a known problem or do I have a bad copy?

J'utilise PockEmul v 1.43 en émulant le Sharp PC-G850V. Lorsque je choisis Stdprn dans le menu C, aucune sortie n'est envoyée à l'émulateur CE-126P que j'ai connecté. Est-ce un problème connu ou est-ce que j'ai une mauvaise copie?

remy
Fonctionne à 2400 bauds
Fonctionne à 2400 bauds
Messages : 1543
Inscription : 13 mars 2006 16:39
Contact :

Re: PockEmul PC-G850V Stdprn doesn't work

Message par remy » 08 sept. 2018 20:45

Hi,

I've just create this issue on github (https://github.com/pockemul/PockEmul/issues/91)

I will take a look on this in priority.

regards
PockEmul, Emulateur de pocket Sharp, Canon, Casio, HP, TI, NEC, Panasonic, Sanco, Seiko, General, National, ....
sur Windows, Linux, OS X et Android

toml_12953
Fonctionne à 75 bauds
Fonctionne à 75 bauds
Messages : 5
Inscription : 05 sept. 2018 15:03

Re: PockEmul PC-G850V Stdprn doesn't work

Message par toml_12953 » 13 sept. 2018 16:38

remy a écrit :
08 sept. 2018 20:45
Hi,

I've just create this issue on github (https://github.com/pockemul/PockEmul/issues/91)

I will take a look on this in priority.

regards
Zut! It's my fault. I was using printf() instead of fprintf(). I incorrectly assumed that printf used stdout for output and that redirecting stdout to stdprn would work on it. Now that I have an English manual rather than the original Japanese, I understand the computer better. Thank you for your effort, though! Do you happen to know if STAT mode uses Japanese menus? The other menus are in English but STAT mode uses Japanese.

Répondre

Revenir vers « Problèmes techniques »